Tariff

TARIFF

 

TARIFF FROM 18TH JUNE TO 11TH AUGUST '2017 EP PLAN - (ONLY FOR TENT ROOM) - WEEKDAYS (SUNDAY TO FRIDAY ) RATE WILL NOT APPLICABLE ON SATURDAYS, BANK HOLIDAYS AND LONG WEEKEND)ON 25TH JUNE 2017 AND 26TH JUNE 2017 EP PLAN CLOSED AND ALL MEAL PLAN PACKAGE APPLICABLE.)
SUNDAY TO FRIDAYAC POOLSIDE TENT ROOM
FOR 2 ADULTS2250
1 CHILD250

NOTE:
  • * 18% (Approx) SC & Tax etc. Extra on Total Bill and other applicable taxes.
  • Check – In 11.00 am and Check- Out 10.00 am.
  • Late Checkout and complimentary Lunch available on request at Rs. 500/- per pax directly payable at the Hotel (Subject to availability)
  • Children (between 5-12 years) would be charged as per table above. Children below 5 years will not be charged.
  • Copy of Photo ID is to be submited on arrival.
PACKAGE INCLUDES:
  • Rooms with Tea/Coffee maker TV & phones.
  • Children play park & Discotheque
  • Swimming Pool
CANCELLATION:
  • No retention charges if cancelled minimum 7 days prior,deposit to be utilized within 3 months,
  • One day retention in case of refunds.
  • One day retention charges for all cancellation between 7 – 3 days prior to arrival.
  • Deposit will be forfeited for all cancellation done less than 3 days prior to arrival.
  • We Honour all major CREDIT/DEBIT CARDS.
  • Rates are subject to change without notice.

TARIFF FOR 12TH JUNE 2017 TO 11TH AUGUST 2017 - CP PLAN (STAY AND BREAK FAST ONLY) TARIFFS APPLICABLE ONLY BETWEEN SUNDAY TO MONDAY ONLY ON WEEKDAYS AND NOT APPLICABLE ON SATURDAYS / BANK HOLIDAYS AND LONG WEEKENDS - ON 25TH JUNE 2017 AND 26TH JUNE 2017 CP PLAN CLOSED AND ALL MEAL PLAN PACKAGE APPLICABLE.)
 AC DLXAC SUPER DLXAC DLX FAMILY ROOMAC POOLSIDE TENTS
MINIMUM OCCUPANCY2242
MAXIMUM OCCUPANCY3351 (Child)
SUNDAY TO FRIDAY2870328049202460
EXTRA PAX143516401250-
CHILD717820615615

NOTE:
  • * 18 % (approx.) SC & Tax etc. extra on Total bill and other applicable taxes.
  • Check – In 11.00 am and Check –Out 10.00 am.
  • Child below 5 years only  is free. Person 5 to 12 years charged as Child.
  • Copy of Photo ID is to be submited on arrival.
PACKAGE INCLUDES:
  • Rooms with TV & Phones
  • Children play park & Discotheque
  • Swimming Pool
CANCELLATION:
  • No retention charges if cancelled minimum 7 days prior,deposit to be utilized within 3 months,
  • One day retention in case of refunds.
  • One day retention charges for all cancellation between 7 – 3 days prior to arrival.
  • Deposit will be forfeited for all cancellation done less than 3 days prior to arrival.
  • We Honour all major CREDIT/DEBIT CARDS.
  • Rates are subject to change without notice.

TARIFF FROM 12TH JUNE 2017 TO 11TH AUGUST 2017 AP PLAN (ALL MEALS)
 AC DLXAC SUPER DLXAC DLX FAMILY ROOM AC POOLSIDE TENTS
MINIMUM OCCUPANCY2242
MAXIMUM OCCUPANCY3351(Child)
SUNDAY TO FRIDAY4000450072003600
EXTRA PAX2000225018000
CHILD1000100010001000
SATURDAY4500500076003800
EXTRA PAX2250250019000
CHILD1000100010001000

NOTE:
  • Consolidated Tariff For Guest Convenience inclusive of 30% charges for Boarding (i.e. Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner)
  • 18% (Approx) SC & Tax etc. Extra on Total Bill and other applicable taxes.
  • Check – In 11.00 am and Check –Out 10.00 am.
  • Late Checkout and complimentary Lunch available on request at Rs. 500/- per pax directly payable at the Hotel ( Subject to availability).
  • Child below 5 years only  is free. Person 5 to 12 years charged as Child.
  • Copy of Photo ID is to be submitted on arrival.
PACKAGE INCLUDES:
  • All meals (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner)
  • Food includes veg & non-veg both.
  • Rooms with Tea/Coffee maker TV & phones.
  • Children play park & discotheque.
  • Swimming pool.
CANCELLATION:
  • No retention charges if cancelled minimum 7 days prior,deposit to be utilized within 3 months,
  • One day retention in case of refunds.
  • One day retention charges for all cancellation between 7 – 3 days prior to arrival.
  • Deposit will be forfeited for all cancellation done less than 3 days prior to arrival.
  • We Honour all major CREDIT/DEBIT CARDS.
  • Rates are subject to change without notice.

TARIFF FROM 12TH AUGUST 2017 TO 15TH TH AUGUST 2017 (ALL MEALS)
2 NIGHTS COMPULSORY LONG WEEK-END PACKAGE (PER NIGHT)
 AC DLXAC SUPER DLXAC DLX FAMILY ROOMAC POOLSIDE TENTS
MINIMUM OCCUPANCY2242
MAXIMUM OCCUPANCY3351 (Child)
TARIFF5500600095005000
EXTRA PAX2750300022500
CHILD1500150015001500

NOTE:
  • Consolidated Tariff For Guest Convenience inclusive of 30% charges for Boarding (i.e. Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner)
  • 18% (Approx) SC & Tax etc. Extra on Total Bill and other applicable taxes.
  • Check – In 11.00 am and Check –Out 10.00 am.
  • Late Checkout and complimentary Lunch available on request at Rs. 500/- per pax directly payable at the Hotel ( Subject to availability).
  • Child below 5 years only  is free. Person 5 to 12 years charged as Child.
  • Copy of Photo ID is to be submitted on arrival.
PACKAGE INCLUDES:
  • All meals (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner)
  • Food includes veg & non-veg both.
  • Rooms with Tea/Coffee maker TV & phones.
  • Children play park & discotheque.
  • Swimming pool.
CANCELLATION:
  • No retention charges if cancelled minimum 7 days prior,deposit to be utilized within 3 months,
  • One day retention in case of refunds.
  • One day retention charges for all cancellation between 7 – 3 days prior to arrival.
  • Deposit will be forfeited for all cancellation done less than 3 days prior to arrival.
  • We Honour all major CREDIT/DEBIT CARDS.
  • Rates are subject to change without notice.


FACILITIES

✓ Air conditioned rooms with attached bathrooms
✓ 24 hour front desk
✓ Restaurant (Poolside)
✓ Tea/Coffee Maker in our all rooms
✓ Room Service
✓ Porter services
✓ Daily Housekeeping
✓ Laundry service
✓ Wi-Fi (Limited Access)
✓ Swimming Pool
✓ Spa

ACTIVITIES

✓ Table Tennis
✓ Badminton
✓ Carrom
✓ Children’s Play House
✓ Horse Riding
✓ Jungle Treks
✓ Camp Fire Nights

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

Westend Hotel Matheran